←Story detail

Trending story

Han's Laser discloses its financial report for the first three quarters of 2026

1 reports1 story updatesUpdated Oct 22 18:51

Understand this story

AI overview

On October 22, 2026, Han's Laser disclosed its financial report for the first three quarters of 2026. According to a same-day report by Wallstreetcn, the company's revenue for the first three quarters was 21.474 billion yuan, up 68.92% year on year, and net profit attributable to shareholders was 2.177 billion yuan, up 152.19% year on year; third-quarter revenue was 8.061 billion yuan and net profit was 889 million yuan, up 58.07% and 137.03% year on year respectively. Net profit excluding non-recurring gains and losses for the first three quarters was 2.301 billion yuan, up 304.87% year on year. The report also mentioned that subsidiary Han's CNC was listed on the Main Board of the Hong Kong Stock Exchange, raising nearly 5 billion yuan. Currently, this financial report information is presented by the above single-source report, with no other development facts or official evidence added.

AI-generated from public reports

Latest development · Report

AI computing power demand drives growth in PCB equipment; Han's Laser Q3 revenue exceeds 8 billion yuan, net profit surges 137% year-on-year

Developments

1 confirmed developments

  1. Han's Laser discloses its financial report for the first three quarters of 2026

    Source:Wallstreetcn

Reports and discussion timeline

Browse reports and discussion by time. Their evidence levels remain distinct.

Oct 22

  1. Wallstreetcn

    AI computing power demand drives growth in PCB equipment; Han's Laser Q3 revenue exceeds 8 billion yuan, net profit surges 137% year-on-year

    Han's Laser's revenue for the first three quarters of 2026 was 21.474 billion yuan, up 68.92% year-on-year, with net profit attributable to shareholders of 2.177 billion yuan, up 152.19% year-on-year; third-quarter revenue was 8.061 billion yuan and net profit was 889 million yuan, up 58.07% and 137.03% year-on-year respectively. Net profit after deducting non-recurring gains and losses for the first three quarters was 2.301 billion yuan, up 304.87% year-on-year. Its subsidiary Han's CNC was listed on the Main Board of the Hong Kong Stock Exchange, raising nearly 5 billion yuan.

Related stories

  1. Related storiesShennan Circuits' Q3 2026 revenue was 10.478 billion yuan
  2. Related storiesReport says Shenzhen-listed AI leading stocks did not see the rumored chain forced liquidation
  3. Related storiesKuaishou establishes enterprise AI productivity organization iWork
  4. Related storiesNVIDIA announces expansion of AI infrastructure capacity with supply chain partners